Last Week In Style!

Hey Fabs!

So we all know what this post is about. I will be running through some of my best looks from last week. Its glam all the way through i tell you! Don’t believe me, just read…hahaha!

Adrienne+Bailon+40+40+Club+10+Year+Anniversary+O1v8EF7Tfiux

Adrienne Bailon looks smashing in this red Issa plunging neckline dress. Im kinda getting tired of her bun but it doesn’t change the fact that it looks so good on her. She looks like a star!

eva-longoria-devious-maids-lifetime-premiere-pamella-roland-jumpsuit-b-brian-atwood-leida-sandals eva-longoria-devious-maids-lifetime-premiere-pamella-roland-jumpsuit-b-brian-atwood-leida-sandals-2

How hot does Eva longoria look in this jumpsuit? Absolutely loving the peplum and the sheer detail at the back.

TiwaSavage

You know I always say, I love me some Tiwa Savage. Yes, I think that the length of the jumpsuit could have been shorter but i really love the fitting. White is one of my fav colors and it looks so hot on tiwa. Loving her gothic dramatic makeup…kudos to her! Oh have you seen her cover for Mania Magazine?

1005408_10151707959036180_1025235345_n

Woulda loved to see a stronger face but she looked so hot in this Iconic Invanity bodysuit, I could barely concentrate!

Rita-Ora-Christian-Louboutin-Gold-Unbouts

Im dying for Rita Ora’s matching skirt and blouse from Katie Eary. The gold Christian Louboutin Unbout pumps were a perfect match. Definitely one of my best looks!

Khloe-Kardashian-061913-4

Hey Koko! Don’t you look so blue?…Lol. I just have to admit that a different color of shoes could have been way better, like hot pink or blush nude. Other than that, I love the sheer blouse and leather shorts. She’s fabulously rocking three of the hottest trends right now! , pastels  sheer details and leather. Go Koko!

Jennifer+Lopez+Walk+Of+Fame+Star+Christian+Dior+2

Jennifer Lopez seen with her boyfriend Casper Smart leaving the 'The Dorchester' hotel in London

I spotted two looks on J-lo that I adored! I love her in the orange dior asymmetrical skirt. I would say, I love how she switched up her sexy look for something more lady like and elegant…not that we don’t like our sex goddess J-lo **wink** The second look i really liked because it was really casual yet chic. Did you notice her and Rita Ora are rocking the same shoes?? Hmm…Who wore it better?

The 40/40 Club 10 Year Anniversary Party - Inside

Mummy Bey looking hot as usual in a Roberto Cavalli knit dress. I feel she could have done more for her husband’s club anniversary but, she is Queen Bey…she can get away with anything. Lol

rihanna-distressed-jeans-outfit-of-the-day-boujis-h724

When i saw Rihanna in this outfit, i literally died, went to fashion haven and came back! She looks so good and she doesn’t even look like she tried so hard. The sequin open back crop top made the entire outfit and she chose the same color palette for her Stella McCartney purse and Manolo Blahnik strappy heels.

Tika-Sumpter-After-Earth-New-York-City-Premiere

Tika Sumpter looks so chic in this red Alberta Ferretti jumpsuit. Love her cute bun and she gets a bonus for the minimal accessorising.

christina-milian-miss-usa-pagent

There’s really nothing like a black form fitting dress. This Michael Costello  mermaid dress really did C.Milan’s figure justice. Love how she added a gold belt to even further accentuate her hips and cinch her waist.

Perfect Swimwear For Summer: Andrea Iyamah

 

Screen Shot 2013-04-23 at 16.25.53Screen Shot 2013-04-23 at 16.27.04

Hey Dolls!

So, Andrea Iyamah is a designer i recently came across and her swimsuit line is banging! I love love her pieces! Oh…she’s Nigerian, just like me…so proud! But yeah…as I was saying, her latest collection titled ‘Nkwor’ was full of aztech prints, cut out swim wear, pastel colors and much more.I would feel really sexy wearing any of these pieces at a pool party or to the beach. Infact, even if i don’t wanna go to any of those places, I would just so i could show off my AI swimwear.

DSCF2373Andrea-Iyamah-Swimwear-Collection-2013-April-BellaNaija2013007

Andrea-Iyamah-Swimwear-Collection-2013-April-BellaNaija2013005

Andrea-Iyamah-Swimwear-Collection-2013-April-BellaNaija2013004

There’s a piece for every body type in this collection and I just wanna say Andrea Iyamah…wherever you are, you are a GENIUS!

Check out Angela Simmons rocking and loving AI swimwear!

Angela-Simmons-in-Andrea-Iyamah-2013-Swimwear-June-2013-BellaNaija003 Angela-Simmons-in-Andrea-Iyamah-2013-Swimwear-June-2013-BellaNaija004

To purchase any of the pieces, you could get them here —- shopandreaiyamah.com

Thank me later..xx